Lacrosse Game Calendar for 2014
Calendar:
    
Sat April 19
D ID IID III
Binghamton  vs  Stony Brook 1:00
Canisius  vs  Vmi 2:00
#12 Cornell  vs  Brown 3:00
Dartmouth  vs  #10 Pennsylvania 1:00
#2 Duke  vs  Rutgers 1:00
Hartford  vs  Vermont 7:00
#20 Harvard  vs  #14 Princeton 1:00
Hobart  vs  #4 Syracuse 3:00
Holy Cross  vs  Boston 6:00
Manhattan  vs  Detroit Mercy 1:00
Marquette  vs  Georgetown 12:00
Mercer  vs  Furman 12:00
Michigan  vs  #11 Yale 4:00
Monmouth  vs  Marist 1:00
Mount Saint Mary's  vs  Wagner 1:00
#8 Notre Dame  vs  #5 Maryland 12:00
Ohio State  vs  Air Force 1:00
Penn State  vs  Delaware 3:00
Providence  vs  #3 Denver 11:00
Quinnipiac  vs  Siena 12:00
Robert Morris  vs  #18 Bryant 1:00
Saint John's  vs  Villanova 1:00
Saint Joseph's  vs  Sacred Heart 1:00
Towson  vs  #18 Drexel 12:00
Umass  vs  #12 Hofstra 7:00
Umbc  vs  Albany 3:30
#9 Virginia  vs  Bellarmine 1:00

Alderson-broaddus  vs  Post University 1:00
Bentley  vs  Franklin Pierce 7:00
Chestnut Hill  vs  Univ Of D.c. 1:00
#5 Dowling  vs  Roberts Wesleyan 1:00
#2 Le Moyne  vs  So New Hampshire 2:00
#3 Limestone  vs  #9 Pfeiffer 1:00
#8 Merrimack  vs  #1 Adelphi 4:00
Molloy  vs  Mercy 1:00
Notre Dame De Namur  vs  Dominican (ca) 3:00
#7 NYIT  vs  #12 Liu Post 1:00
Saint Anselm  vs  Pace 1:00
#12 Seton Hill  vs  Lindenwood 12:00
Shorter  vs  Ohio Valley 12:00
#11 Wheeling Jesuit  vs  #4 Mercyhurst 1:00

Albion  vs  Hope 1:00
Albright  vs  #12 Montclair State 1:00
Alfred  vs  Saint John Fisher 1:00
#18 Amherst  vs  Williams 1:00
Aurora  vs  Hanover 1:00
Bates  vs  Connecticut College 1:00
Bridgewater   vs  Randolph 7:00
Brockport  vs  #7 Cortland State 1:00
Capital  vs  Otterbein 1:00
Castleton State  vs  Maine Maritime 12:00
Cazenovia  vs  Wells 2:00
Christopher Newport  vs  #16 York 12:00
Clark  vs  Mass Maritime 1:00
Clarkson  vs  Bard 12:00
Cobleskill  vs  Medaille 12:00
Colby  vs  Middlebury 1:00
Concordia  vs  Benedictine  1:00
Daniel Webster  vs  Johnson And Wales 2:00
Defiance College  vs  Elmhurst  4:00
Depauw   vs  Kenyon 1:00
Drew  vs  Us Merchant Marine 3:00
Drew  vs  New York Maritime 12:00
#15 Endicott  vs  Bowdoin 1:00
Farmingdale  vs  Richard Stockton 1:00
Ferrum  vs  Methodist 1:00
Fontbonne  vs  Augustana 12:00
Frostburg State  vs  Saint Mary's (md) 1:00
Geneseo State  vs  Oswego State 4:00
Goucher  vs  Catholic 7:00
Green Mountain  vs  Maine-farmington 12:00
Guilford  vs  Shenandoah 1:00
Hampden-sydney  vs  Roanoke 7:00
Hartwick  vs  #11 Ithaca 3:00
Haverford  vs  Franklin And Marshall 1:00
Hiram  vs  #4 Denison 3:30
Illinois Wesleyan  vs  Transylvania  2:00
John Carroll  vs  Baldwin-wallace 1:00
Johnson State  vs  Husson 2:30
Kean  vs  Wentworth Tech 12:00
Keene State  vs  Southern Maine 1:00
Lasell  vs  Emmanuel 12:00
#10 Lynchburg  vs  Randolph-macon 7:00
Lyndon State  vs  New England College 1:00
Marymount  vs  #14 Mary Washington 1:00
Milwaukee Engineering  vs  Dubuque 1:00
Mitchell  vs  Nichols 1:00
Morrisville  vs  Hilbert 12:00
Mount Ida  vs  Anna Maria 1:00
Mount St Joseph  vs  Carthage 1:00
Mount Union  vs  Wilmington  12:00
New England College  vs  Western New England 4:00
Ohio Wesleyan  vs  Wittenberg 1:00
Piedmont  vs  Huntingdon 3:00
Potsdam State  vs  Oneonta State 1:30
Potsdam State  vs  Plattsburgh 7:00
#1 Rit  vs  Skidmore 5:00
Rivier  vs  Norwich 1:00
Rpi  vs  Saint Lawrence 1:00
Saint Joseph's (me)  vs  Albertus Magnus 1:00
Salem State  vs  Eastern Connecticut 1:00
Southern Virginia  vs  Bethany 3:00
Southwestern  vs  Centenary (la) 12:00
#13 Springfield  vs  Emerson 12:00
Stevens Tech  vs  Nazareth 1:00
#2 Stevenson  vs  #3 Salisbury 7:00
Suny Canton  vs  Sunyit 1:00
Swarthmore  vs  Dickinson 1:00
Thiel  vs  La Roche 1:00
Trine  vs  Adrian 1:00
Trinity (ct)  vs  Hamilton 1:00
#8 Tufts  vs  #17 Wesleyan 1:00
Umass-boston  vs  Plymouth State 1:00
Umass-dartmouth  vs  Western Connecticut 4:00
#9 Union  vs  Vassar 1:00
Univ Of New England  vs  Western New England 4:00
Ursinus  vs  McDaniel 5:00
Utica College  vs  Elmira 1:00
#19 Washington And Lee  vs  Virginia Wesleyan 1:00
#5 Washington College  vs  #20 Gettysburg 1:00
Wheaton  vs  Mit 1:00
Whittier  vs  Concordia 11:00
Wooster  vs  Oberlin 1:00
Sun April 20
D ID IID III
Richmond  vs  Jacksonville 12:00
Mon April 21
D ID IID III

Beloit   vs  Transylvania  5:00
Tue April 22
D ID IID III
Albany  vs  Siena 7:00
Brown  vs  #18 Bryant 7:00
Towson  vs  #10 Pennsylvania 7:00
#11 Yale  vs  Quinnipiac 7:00

Lindenwood  vs  Rockhurst University 7:00
So New Hampshire  vs  Mercy 4:00

Albright  vs  Alvernia 7:00
Alfred State  vs  Medaille 4:00
Bryn Athyn  vs  Rosemont 4:00
Castleton State  vs  Johnson State 7:00
Eastern Connecticut  vs  Western Connecticut 7:00
Elizabethtown  vs  Hood 4:00
Fdu-florham  vs  Manhattanville 7:00
Keuka  vs  Sunyit 4:00
Lebanon Valley  vs  Widener 1:00
Mitchell  vs  Us Merchant Marine 7:00
Mount St Mary  vs  Hartwick 4:00
Plymouth State  vs  Keene State 4:00
Salem State  vs  Umass-dartmouth 7:00
Southern Maine  vs  Umass-boston 4:00
Wed April 23
D ID IID III
#6 Johns Hopkins  vs  Villanova 7:00
Sacred Heart  vs  Wagner 7:00

#4 Mercyhurst  vs  Roberts Wesleyan 4:00
Molloy  vs  Dominican (ny) 6:00
#7 NYIT  vs  #1 Adelphi 4:00

Albion  vs  Alma 7:00
Alfred  vs  #11 Ithaca 4:00
Alvernia  vs  Albright 7:00
#18 Amherst  vs  Trinity (ct) 4:30
Arcadia University  vs  King's College 7:00
Aurora  vs  Benedictine  4:00
Babson  vs  Mit 7:00
Bard  vs  Rpi 5:00
Calvin  vs  Hope 4:00
Capital  vs  John Carroll 12:00
Carthage  vs  Concordia 7:00
Colby  vs  Bates 4:00
#7 Cortland State  vs  Oswego State 4:00
#7 Cortland State  vs  Geneseo State 4:00
Curry  vs  #15 Endicott 4:00
Defiance College  vs  Mount St Joseph 4:00
Dickinson  vs  Muhlenberg 4:00
Elmhurst   vs  Augustana 1:00
Fontbonne  vs  Milwaukee Engineering 12:00
#20 Gettysburg  vs  Franklin And Marshall 4:00
Haverford  vs  Ursinus 7:00
Hilbert  vs  Cazenovia 4:00
Kean  vs  #12 Montclair State 7:00
Keuka  vs  Sunyit 4:00
#10 Lynchburg  vs  Bridgewater  7:00
Middlebury  vs  Williams 5:00
Misericordia  vs  Desales 7:00
Mount Union  vs  Baldwin-wallace 7:00
Nazareth  vs  Houghton 4:00
New York Maritime  vs  Mount Saint Vincent 7:00
Nichols  vs  Roger Williams 12:00
Otterbein  vs  Wilmington  7:00
Plattsburgh  vs  Oneonta State 4:00
Randolph  vs  Hampden-sydney 7:00
Randolph-macon  vs  Virginia Wesleyan 7:00
Saint John Fisher  vs  Utica College 4:00
Saint Vincent  vs  La Roche 4:00
Salve Regina  vs  Mitchell 7:30
#13 Springfield  vs  Clark 7:00
Stevens Tech  vs  Elmira 4:00
#2 Stevenson  vs  Messiah 7:00
#8 Tufts  vs  Bowdoin 7:00
#19 Washington And Lee  vs  Shenandoah 7:00
#5 Washington College  vs  Swarthmore 7:00
Wentworth Tech  vs  Univ Of New England 4:00
#17 Wesleyan  vs  Connecticut College 4:30
Western New England  vs  Gordon 7:00
Wheaton  vs  Emerson 7:00
Thu April 24
D ID IID III

Tusculum  vs  Alderson-broaddus 7:00

#5 Cabrini  vs  Centenary 3:30
Immaculata  vs  Bryn Athyn 4:00
Marywood  vs  Gwynedd-mercy 7:00
Neumann  vs  Rosemont 12:00
Regis  vs  Umass-boston 5:00
Rivier  vs  Umass-boston 5:00
Fri April 25
D ID IID III
Delaware  vs  Umass 7:00
#10 Pennsylvania  vs  Saint John's 7:00
Stony Brook  vs  Hartford 1:00

Franklin Pierce  vs  Pace 7:00
Notre Dame De Namur  vs  Mesa 12:00
Post University  vs  #7 NYIT 4:00

New England College  vs  Wheaton 4:00
Sat April 26
D ID IID III
Albany  vs  Binghamton 7:00
Bellarmine  vs  Mercer 12:00 (at Atlanta)
Brown  vs  Dartmouth 3:00
#18 Bryant  vs  Wagner 12:00
#12 Cornell  vs  #14 Princeton 12:00
#3 Denver  vs  Marquette 12:00
#15 Fairfield  vs  Ohio State 1:00
Furman  vs  Jacksonville 12:00
Georgetown  vs  Rutgers 12:00
High Point  vs  #18 Drexel 12:00
Hobart  vs  Saint Joseph's 1:00
Manhattan  vs  Siena 7:00
Marist  vs  Canisius 7:00
Mercer  vs  Bellarmine 12:00
Michigan  vs  Robert Morris 12:00
Monmouth  vs  Detroit Mercy 1:00
Penn State  vs  #12 Hofstra 1:00
Quinnipiac  vs  Air Force 12:00
Sacred Heart  vs  Mount Saint Mary's 1:00
Vermont  vs  Umbc 1:30
Villanova  vs  Providence 1:00
Vmi  vs  Richmond 12:00
#11 Yale  vs  #20 Harvard 2:00

#1 Adelphi  vs  Bentley 1:00
Assumption  vs  #8 Merrimack 1:00
Catawba  vs  #12 Seton Hill 7:00
Lindenwood  vs  Alderson-broaddus 3:00
#12 Liu Post  vs  #5 Dowling 12:00
Mercy  vs  Dominican (ny) 1:00
#4 Mercyhurst  vs  #15 Lake Erie 1:00
Roberts Wesleyan  vs  Chestnut Hill 1:00
Rockhurst University  vs  Adams State 11:00
Saint Michael's  vs  #2 Le Moyne 3:00
Saint Rose  vs  Saint Anselm 12:00
So New Hampshire  vs  American International 4:00
Univ Of D.c.  vs  Molloy 1:00
Walsh  vs  Ohio Valley 1:00
#11 Wheeling Jesuit  vs  Mars Hill 1:00

Adrian  vs  Albion 2:30
Alfred  vs  Hartwick 1:00
Alma  vs  Transylvania  1:00
Augustana  vs  Aurora 1:00
Babson  vs  #13 Springfield 1:00
Baldwin-wallace  vs  Capital 12:00
Bard  vs  Wheelock 12:00
Beloit   vs  Illinois Wesleyan 7:00
Benedictine   vs  Fontbonne 1:00
Bridgewater   vs  Randolph-macon 1:00
Carthage  vs  Hanover 1:00
Catholic  vs  Susquehanna 2:00
Cobleskill  vs  Cazenovia 12:00
Concordia  vs  Defiance College 1:00
Eastern  vs  Desales 12:00
Eastern Connecticut  vs  Plymouth State 1:00
Elmira  vs  Alfred State 1:00
Emerson  vs  Clark 1:00
Fdu-florham  vs  Arcadia University 1:00
Franklin And Marshall  vs  Dickinson 3:00
Geneseo State  vs  Potsdam State 1:00
Goucher  vs  Scranton 3:30
Guilford  vs  Randolph 1:00
Hanover  vs  Carthage 1:00
Hood  vs  Albright 1:00
Hope  vs  Trine 1:00
Houghton  vs  Utica College 1:00
#11 Ithaca  vs  Stevens Tech 1:00
Keene State  vs  Salem State 12:00
Keuka  vs  Suny Canton 4:00
La Roche  vs  Hilbert 12:00
Lycoming  vs  #2 Stevenson 1:00
Manhattanville  vs  Misericordia 1:00
McDaniel  vs  #20 Gettysburg 1:00
Medaille  vs  Morrisville 1:00
Messiah  vs  Alvernia 1:00
Milwaukee Engineering  vs  Mount St Joseph 1:00
Mit  vs  Mass Maritime 11:00
Mount St Mary  vs  Kean 1:00
Muhlenberg  vs  Ursinus 1:00
Nazareth  vs  Saint John Fisher 1:00
Olivet  vs  Calvin 1:00
Oneonta State  vs  Oswego State 1:00
Oswego State  vs  Potsdam State 1:00
Otterbein  vs  Mount Union 1:00
Plattsburgh  vs  Brockport 1:00
Rpi  vs  Drew 1:00
Saint Lawrence  vs  #1 Rit 12:00
Skidmore  vs  #9 Union 12:00
Sunyit  vs  Wells 2:00
Swarthmore  vs  Haverford 1:00
Thiel  vs  Saint Vincent 1:00
Umass-boston  vs  Umass-dartmouth 1:00
Us Merchant Marine  vs  Washington And Jefferson 12:00
Vassar  vs  Clarkson 1:00
Virginia Wesleyan  vs  #10 Lynchburg 7:00
#19 Washington And Lee  vs  Hampden-sydney 1:00
Western Connecticut  vs  Southern Maine 1:00
Widener  vs  Elizabethtown 1:00
Wilmington   vs  John Carroll 12:00
Sun April 27
D ID IID III

Dominican (ca)  vs  Mesa 12:00

Us Merchant Marine  vs  Washington And Jefferson 12:00
Wells  vs  Bryn Athyn 2:00
Mon April 28
D ID IID III

Lindenwood  vs  Adams State 4:00
Tue April 29
D ID IID III
Dartmouth  vs  Holy Cross 4:00

Becker  vs  Rivier 7:00
Becker  vs  Regis 7:00
Fri May 02
D ID IID III

Colorado College  vs  Whittier 6:00
Sat May 03
D ID IID III
#1 Loyola  vs  #6 Johns Hopkins 1:00
#5 Maryland  vs  Navy 1:00
#8 Notre Dame  vs  #16 Army 12:00
#4 Syracuse  vs  Colgate 4:00

Adams State  vs  Mesa 12:00
Catawba  vs  #3 Limestone 7:00

Depauw   vs  Beloit  2:00
Sun May 04
D ID IID III
Boston  vs  #2 Duke 1:00

Adams State  vs  Whittier 12:00

Whittier  vs  Adams State 11:00