Men's Lacrosse Rankings For Division 3

1. Rit (17-0)
  Sat 4/25W (18-12)saint lawrence
  Sat 4/18W (18-5)@ skidmore
  Wed 4/15W (22-7)@ union
  Sat 4/11W (22-7)vassar


2. Gettysburg (15-0)
  Sat 4/25W (11-9)washington college
  Wed 4/22W (10-8)@ franklin and marshall
  Sat 4/18W (16-6)McDaniel
  Sat 4/11W (9-7)@ ursinus


3. Ohio Wesleyan (15-0)
  Sat 4/25W (9-8)denison
  Wed 4/221:00kenyon
  Sat 4/18W (13-6)@ wooster
  Wed 4/15W (19-5)@ depauw 
  Sun 4/12W (9-8)denison


4. Lynchburg (14-2)
  Sat 4/25W (20-8)@ shenandoah
  Wed 4/22W (14-8)@ randolph-macon
  Sat 4/18W (17-7)hampden-sydney
  Wed 4/15W (11-8)@ franklin and marshall
  Sat 4/11W (19-5)virginia wesleyan


5. Amherst (14-1)
  Sat 4/25W (12-9)colby
  Wed 4/22W (14-13)@ trinity (ct)
  Sat 4/18W (12-6)tufts
  Sat 4/11W (13-9)@ colby


6. Tufts (14-2)
  Sat 4/25W (15-12)hamilton
  Wed 4/22W (15-9)@ bowdoin
  Sat 4/18L (6-12)@ amherst
  Tue 4/14W (22-6)@ endicott
  Sat 4/11W (25-6)hamilton


7. Stevenson (12-4)
  Sat 4/25W (16-3)@ widener
  Tue 4/21W (21-5)lycoming
  Sat 4/18W (25-4)lebanon valley
  Wed 4/15W (27-2)@ alvernia
  Sat 4/11W (21-3)@ arcadia university


8. Salisbury (12-4)
  Sat 4/18W (23-5)@ washington college
  Wed 4/15W (19-6)york
  Sat 4/11W (8-7)@ frostburg state


9. Middlebury (12-5)
  Sat 4/25W (14-13)williams
  Wed 4/22L (11-14)@ williams
  Sat 4/18W (13-9)trinity (ct)
  Sat 4/11L (9-14)@ bates


10. Endicott (12-3)
  Wed 4/22W (16-7)curry
  Sat 4/18W (19-9)@ western new england
  Tue 4/14L (6-22)tufts
  Sat 4/11W (19-10)nichols


11. Cortland State (12-3)
  Sat 4/25W (10-4)brockport
  Wed 4/22W (14-4)oswego state
  Sat 4/18W (18-4)@ oneonta state
  Wed 4/15W (13-11)nazareth
  Sat 4/11W (15-9)@ plattsburgh


12. Ursinus (12-2)
  Sat 4/25W (12-7)@ McDaniel
  Wed 4/22W (11-5)haverford
  Sat 4/18W (20-2)muhlenberg
  Sat 4/11L (7-9)gettysburg


13. Union (10-3)
  Sat 4/25W (14-9)skidmore
  Sat 4/18W (12-5)@ vassar
  Wed 4/15L (7-22)rit
  Sat 4/11W (14-9)@ rpi


14. Bates (10-4)
  Sat 4/25W (14-11)@ wesleyan
  Wed 4/22W (22-10)colby
  Sat 4/11W (14-9)middlebury


15. Nazareth (12-4)
  Sat 4/25W (16-6)@ saint john fisher
  Wed 4/22W (29-0)@ Houghton
  Sat 4/18W (18-13)stevens tech
  Wed 4/15L (11-13)@ cortland state
  Sat 4/11W (9-6)ithaca


16. Cabrini (11-4)
  Sat 4/251:00centenary
  Wed 4/22W (20-4)@ immaculata
  Sat 4/18W (16-2)marywood
  Wed 4/15W (27-2)@ neumann
  Sat 4/11W (21-2)@ keystone


17. Ithaca (12-3)
  Sat 4/25W (16-12)@ stevens tech
  Wed 4/22W (19-9)alfred
  Sat 4/18W (23-8)hartwick
  Sat 4/11L (6-9)@ nazareth


18. Wesleyan (9-7)
  Sat 4/25L (11-14)bates
  Wed 4/22L (3-9)@ connecticut college
  Sat 4/18W (9-8)@ bowdoin
  Sat 4/11W (9-8)williams


19. Denison (11-4)
  Sat 4/25L (8-9)@ ohio wesleyan
  Wed 4/221:00wittenberg
  Sat 4/18W (25-1)wabash
  Wed 4/15W (17-6)@ kenyon
  Sun 4/12L (8-9)@ ohio wesleyan


20. Frostburg State (14-2)
  Sat 4/18W (19-8)@ saint mary's (md)
  Wed 4/15L (4-6)mary washington
  Sat 4/11L (7-8)salisbury