FIND A SCHOOL

  Adrian
  Albertus Magnus
  Albion
  Albright
  Alfred
  Alfred State
  Alma
  Alvernia
  Amherst
  Anna Maria
  Arcadia University
  Augustana
  Aurora
  Babson
  Baldwin-wallace
  Bard
  Bates
  Becker
  Beloit
  Benedictine
  Berry
  Bethany
  Birmingham Southern
  Bowdoin
  Bridgewater
  Brockport
  Bryn Athyn
  Cabrini
  Calvin
  Capital
  Carthage
  Castleton State
  Catholic
  Cazenovia
  Centenary
  Centenary (la)
  Centre
  Christopher Newport
  Clark
  Clarkson
  Cobleskill
  Colby
  Colorado College
  Concordia
  Connecticut College
  Cortland State
  Curry
  Dallas
  Daniel Webster
  Defiance College
  Denison
  Depauw
  Desales
  Dickinson
  Drew
  Dubuque
  Eastern
  Eastern Connecticut
  Elizabethtown
  Elmhurst
  Elmira
  Emerson
  Emmanuel
  Endicott
  Farmingdale
  Fdu-florham
  Ferrum
  Fontbonne
  Franciscan
  Franklin And Marshall
  Frostburg State
  Geneseo State
  Gettysburg
  Gordon
  Goucher
  Green Mountain
  Greensboro
  Guilford
  Gwynedd-mercy
  Hamilton
  Hampden-sydney
  Hanover
  Hartwick
  Haverford
  Hendrix
  Hilbert
  Hiram
  Hood
  Hope
  Houghton
  Huntingdon
  Husson
  Illinois Wesleyan
  Immaculata
  Ithaca
  John Carroll
  Johnson And Wales
  Johnson State
  Kean
  Keene State
  Kenyon
  Keuka
  King's College
  La Roche
  Lasell
  Lebanon Valley
  Lycoming
  Lynchburg
  Lyndon State
  Maine Maritime
  Maine-farmington
  Manhattanville
  Mary Washington
  Marymount
  Marywood
  Mass Maritime
  McDaniel
  Medaille
  Messiah
  Methodist
  Middlebury
  Millsaps
  Milwaukee Engineering
  Misericordia
  Mit
  Mitchell
  Montclair State
  Morrisville
  Mount Ida
  Mount Saint Vincent
  Mount St Joseph
  Mount St Mary
  Mount Union
  Muhlenberg
  Nazareth
  Neumann
  New England College
  New York Maritime
  Nichols
  Norwich
  Oberlin
  Oglethorpe
  Ohio Wesleyan
  Olivet
  Oneonta State
  Oswego State
  Otterbein
  Piedmont
  Plattsburgh
  Plymouth State
  Potsdam State
  PSU Abington
  Randolph
  Randolph-macon
  Regis
  Rhodes
  Richard Stockton
  Rit
  Rivier
  Roanoke
  Roger Williams
  Rosemont
  Rpi
  Saint John Fisher
  Saint Joseph's (me)
  Saint Lawrence
  Saint Mary's (md)
  Saint Vincent
  Salem State
  Salisbury
  Salve Regina
  Scranton
  Sewanee
  Shenandoah
  Skidmore
  Southern Maine
  Southern Virginia
  Southwestern
  Springfield
  Stevens Tech
  Stevenson
  Suny Canton
  Sunyit
  Susquehanna
  Swarthmore
  Thiel
  Thomas
  Transylvania
  Trine
  Trinity (ct)
  Tufts
  Umass-boston
  Umass-dartmouth
  Union
  Univ Of New England
  Ursinus
  Us Merchant Marine
  Utica College
  Vassar
  Virginia Wesleyan
  Washington And Jefferson
  Washington And Lee
  Washington College
  Wells
  Wentworth Tech
  Wesley
  Wesleyan
  Western Connecticut
  Western New England
  Wheaton
  Wheelock
  Whittier
  Widener
  Williams
  Wilmington
  Wittenberg
  Wooster
  York

Follow us On

Oneonta State

Record: 3-11  

Division 3

Coach: Dan Mahar

Visit School website
2011 Roster
#NamePosYrHometownGAP
9jimmy van de veerdonkmsoputnam valley, ny281038
1john deordioasochenango forks, ny21728
15mike salernoasowest babylon, ny26228
16daniel sternafrshoreham, ny81220
14brian kollarmsreast islip, ny12416
23tyler jenningsmsobrewerton, ny9312
33joseph stroessenreuthermjrbethpage, ny639
18joey finneganmfrwest islip, ny718
4ryan giffordmjrlatham, ny145
11scott kellmanmsrsuffern, ny404
13tom kellymsrlake peekskill, ny404
39blair hansonajrfayetteville, ny123
40sal valentimfrsyracuse, ny033
3matt coynemsrbrightwaters, ny112
5patrick tierneyafrclay, ny112
2kris wodiskamsrlake rokonkoma, ny101
22john youngmfrwest babylon, ny101
6devin fouhydjrwest islip, ny000
7conor tenetyafrwest islip, ny000
8mario allegramfrsuffern, ny000
10sean reynoldsgsrbethpage, ny000
12tyler goredsrrye, ny000
17mike manuelmfrithaca, ny000
19joe nacarlomjrwest babylon, ny000
20nicholas sorrillomsomontebello, ny000
21keith mcnierneyafrcommack, ny000
25hugh o'gormandjrputnam valley, ny000
26scott sorrillodsomontebello, ny000
28andrew conroydjrdelmar, ny000
29alex haffnermsonorthport, ny000
30ryan guaygjrmiddle grove, ny000
31terence whitemfrrockville center, ny000
34joe checcodfroceanside, ny000
35steven campbelldsrwest islip, ny000
42chris milesgjrmanlius, ny000
43matt ambromfrwading river, ny000
45dan duffydjrkatonah, ny000
Goalies
#NameYrHometownSaves%Rating
10sean reynoldssrbethpage, ny400.44917.978
30ryan guayjrmiddle grove, ny00.0000.000
42chris milesjrmanlius, ny1310.46861.289